Author Topic: Blender Exporter v3 released  (Read 77767 times)

2020-09-24, 19:54:26
Reply #165

Zorian

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 66
    • View Profile
I am dreaming about good Corona and Blender implementation !:) Looking forward for more information.

2020-09-25, 11:20:32
Reply #166

Tok_Tok

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 110
    • View Profile
Please make this happen!

I'm sooooo done with 3ds max and all it's flaws and crashes... When corona is available for blender like it is in Max, I'm switching!

So +1000
« Last Edit: 2020-09-25, 11:29:57 by Tok_Tok »

2020-09-27, 14:22:04
Reply #167

Sportler

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 35
  • Corona, yay!
    • View Profile
    • Carl Findahl
Please make this happen!

I'm sooooo done with 3ds max and all it's flaws and crashes... When corona is available for blender like it is in Max, I'm switching!

So +1000

What this guy said.

2020-09-30, 16:20:21
Reply #168

MArtur

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
This would be awesome. New possibilities that blender 2.8+ gives could be finally used with great Corona engine. It will bring more new users of Corona.

2020-10-01, 22:09:04
Reply #169

hsa013

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Absolutely!
3dsmax is good, but proper Blender integration with interactive viewport render would be a dream coming true.
Please please make it happen.

2020-11-13, 12:31:24
Reply #170

Andreamacor

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
I am changing from 3dmax to blender, I am sorry that there is no crown because I would also pay double to have it integrated in blender. I am now using cycles but for old projects or big jobs still crown

2020-11-14, 13:29:44
Reply #171

yiggy

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Hey guys i wanna ask something like i am a blender user for modelling but i was thinkin like modelling in blender then export it to 3dsmax to use corona renderer 6 for archviz
Now i saw this and my mind confused. If i use the exporter with corona standalone(i dont know much about this) would that mean i dont have to use 3dsmax or something like that? Can you give me information about that and the versions i need to try?

and please make corona renderer for blender too

2020-11-29, 01:43:46
Reply #172

Basshunter

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 36
    • View Profile
Here's another frustrated 3ds Max user just revisiting these threads from time to time, hoping to find at least one sign that tells me this Blender+Corona dream will come true one day...