Author Topic: Corona camera setup  (Read 3649 times)

2015-04-27, 21:09:02

Barba

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 35
    • View Profile
Hi

I don't understand how to use correctly Corona Camera. There is no problem with the DOF, but the shuttter speed, or iso doesn't work.
How could it be possible to use the f-stop without setup on the other things.

It's a bug
Did I miss something?

Thanks

2015-04-27, 23:35:59
Reply #1

sonnar

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 20
    • View Profile
check photographic exposure in render settings under exposure and color mapping tab

2015-04-28, 00:28:09
Reply #2

Barba

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 35
    • View Profile
If I enable it I ll can setup the camera?

2015-04-28, 01:12:00
Reply #3

fLuppster

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 139
    • View Profile

2015-04-28, 10:16:14
Reply #4

Barba

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 35
    • View Profile
Nice thanks,

I gonna try this

2015-04-28, 11:11:53
Reply #5

maru

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 10186
  • Marcin
    • View Profile
And f-stop is always active so that you can control DoF even when not using photographic controls.