Author Topic: Corona Light Lister for Corona Renderer by ecXimer  (Read 73970 times)

2014-04-14, 12:21:47
Reply #45

fobus

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 363
    • View Profile
Is there any chance to get an updated version of light lister for Alpha v6?

2014-06-08, 21:03:01
Reply #46

ecximer

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 286
  • Scriptobot
    • View Profile
coming soon...
« Last Edit: 2014-06-09, 12:13:39 by ecximer »
sorry for my english

2014-06-08, 21:16:14
Reply #47

cecofuli

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 1570
    • View Profile
    • www.francescolegrenzi.com

2014-06-09, 12:15:12
Reply #48

ecximer

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 286
  • Scriptobot
    • View Profile
CoronaLightLister ! UPDATE ! (09-06-2014)
v0.6.0NEW!
  • Support A6->A7
  • Rework UI
sorry for my english

2014-06-09, 15:33:38
Reply #49

Stanislav_But

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 525
    • View Profile
    • https://www.behance.net/archdizs

2014-06-10, 10:59:05
Reply #50

johan belmans

  • Primary Certified Instructor
  • Active Users
  • ***
  • Posts: 735
    • View Profile
    • belly.be

2014-06-10, 12:31:55
Reply #51

fellazb

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 281
    • View Profile
Hi there,

after the installation on max design 2014 I get a runtime error (see attachment) Not sure if it has to do with the script but perhaps someone knows what this is about?

2014-06-10, 20:13:15
Reply #52

ecximer

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 286
  • Scriptobot
    • View Profile
Perhaps the problem is in design version of 3ds max. Unfortunately I did not check in Max design.
sorry for my english

2014-06-10, 21:03:44
Reply #53

daniel.reutersward

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 310
    • View Profile

2014-06-10, 21:45:32
Reply #54

DeadClown

  • Global Moderator
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 1445
    • View Profile
    • racoon-artworks
Actually that's easily fixable. It's a security thing:

Do the following:
1. Open in Notepad file "3dsmax.exe.config" from 3ds Max root directory.
2. Add the following lines to the 3dsmax.exe.config:
Quote
<runtime>       
<loadFromRemoteSources enabled="true" />
</runtime>

3. Our full 3dsmax.exe.config file looks like this:
Quote
<?xml version="1.0"?>
<configuration>
  <startup useLegacyV2RuntimeActivationPolicy="true">
    <supportedRuntime version="v4.0"/>
  </startup>
  <system.diagnostics>
    <assert assertuienabled="false"/>
    <sources>
      <!--  This removes Binding error messages coming from AdWindows components  -->
      <source name="System.Windows.Data" switchName="SourceSwitch">
        <listeners>
          <remove name="Default" />
        </listeners>
      </source>
    </sources>
    <switches>
      <add name="SourceSwitch" value="All" />
    </switches>
    <trace autoflush="true" indentsize="4"></trace>
  </system.diagnostics>
<runtime>       
<loadFromRemoteSources enabled="true" />
</runtime>
</configuration>
Any sufficiently advanced bug is indistinguishable from a feature.

2014-06-10, 21:54:58
Reply #55

daniel.reutersward

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 310
    • View Profile

2014-06-10, 22:03:47
Reply #56

ecximer

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 286
  • Scriptobot
    • View Profile
 Thanks DeadClown
sorry for my english

2014-06-10, 22:55:11
Reply #57

fellazb

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 281
    • View Profile
Did the trick for me as well. Thanks for the quick support!!

2014-06-12, 15:29:08
Reply #58

ikercito

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 111
    • View Profile
Hi excimer, thanks for your work

I'm getting an error - Unknown property: "texmap" in $CoronaLight:Coronalight001.... - under max 2013 64bits in Win7, Corona A6, and v0.6 of the script

Any ideas?

Thx.


2014-06-12, 21:48:33
Reply #59

ecximer

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 286
  • Scriptobot
    • View Profile
No idea.
Can you send me scene only with lights?
sorry for my english