Author Topic: CS losing instanced objects on Max's Batch rendering  (Read 3160 times)

2022-08-04, 16:34:17

scionik

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 181
    • View Profile
CS losing instanced objects on Max's Batch rendering.
On switching between cameras while Batch rendering CS instances clipped by camera (in the option Camera Clipping - Enable Active render camera).

2022-08-04, 16:43:42
Reply #1

rowmanns

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 1892
  • Corona for 3ds Max QA Team
    • View Profile
Hi,

Can you send a scene or some screenshots of this happening so I can try to reproduce it here?

Thanks,

Rowan
Please read this before reporting bugs: How to report issues to us!
Send me your scene!

2022-08-04, 17:42:30
Reply #2

scionik

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 181
    • View Profile
Saved in 2023 Max. Please open Batch render dialogue and just render couple of cameras.
Thanks

2022-09-16, 10:58:38
Reply #3

rowmanns

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 1892
  • Corona for 3ds Max QA Team
    • View Profile
Hi,

Sorry for the time it's taken for me to get back to you.

I have reproduced this issue and I will send it on to the dev team.

Thanks,

Rowan

(Internal ID=965446692)
Please read this before reporting bugs: How to report issues to us!
Send me your scene!

2023-02-08, 21:44:41
Reply #4

3d@unk.group

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Any news about this problem? i'm have the same issue.

2023-02-17, 14:26:31
Reply #5

Aram Avetisyan

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 526
    • View Profile
Any news about this problem? i'm have the same issue.

Hi, sorry, no updates for now.
Aram Avetisyan | chaos-corona.com
Chaos Corona Support Representative | contact us

2023-05-11, 21:40:49
Reply #6

niedzviad

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 36
    • View Profile
I have the same issue. Any news?

2023-12-01, 04:14:35
Reply #7

marcoscgart

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Hi, any news, I'm suffering render image one after another manually for my machine render all scatters