Author Topic: REBUS RenderFarm  (Read 114766 times)

2015-11-10, 07:49:00
Reply #135

tomislavn

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 700
  • Lightbringer
    • View Profile
    • My 3docean Portolio
They are running 1.3 for sure. I am rendering my current project with them and they support my installed 1.3 version of Corona.

Sorry, I've read the edited part later :) Glad you have managed to sort it out.
My 3d stock portfolio - http://3docean.net/user/tomislavn

2015-11-12, 11:10:02
Reply #136

pixel-flow

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
Is anyone else getting slightly darker images from rebusfarm?

2015-11-17, 20:29:00
Reply #137

EarthMover

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
Is anyone else getting slightly darker images from rebusfarm?

I've noticed it when I've rendered a still on rebus and had a mistake that I fixed by doing a local region render and then overlayed them in photoshop to find the local render was a lighter exposure.  It was an easy fix so I didn't think much of it. 

2015-12-12, 00:13:43
Reply #138

3dbybrunolopes

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 38
  • Bruno Lopes
    • View Profile
    • http://www.3dbybrunolopes.com
Hi,

I need to use rebus, but I use a free plugin that rebus doesn't support.
Can rebus provide this?

http://www.maxplugins.de/r2015_files/burnett/WarpTexture_Max2015.zip

It's 2015 version ,but works ok in max 2016
Senior 3D Artist and Technical Director

2016-02-28, 19:00:14
Reply #139

Emily

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Hello! Tell me please how can i remove the error : "Your Plagin is outdated, please close your application and reinstall plagin from the Drop!"

2016-02-29, 14:16:27
Reply #140

filippo.previtali

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 61
    • View Profile
I have been working with Rebus Farm for a while now and we just had the chance to use their service on a very tight deadline. Worked as a charm!

Just my two cents.

Filippo
dscribecgi

2016-03-17, 09:39:34
Reply #141

Alexp

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 153
    • View Profile
Multitexture map from CGSource is not suported yet?

2016-03-18, 21:14:35
Reply #142

Caue Rodrigues

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 178
    • View Profile
    • Studio IKI
Multitexture map from CGSource is not suported yet?

Works very fine.

2016-03-19, 11:01:43
Reply #143

Alexp

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 153
    • View Profile
Multitexture map from CGSource is not suported yet?

Works very fine.

When I try to send the scene to renderfarm I get an error with "not supported plugins" an multitexture map are checked like "not working"

2016-04-13, 13:07:31
Reply #144

filipskrzat

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 75
    • View Profile
REBUS images has slightly diffrent gamma than those rendered localy

2016-05-20, 19:24:14
Reply #145

Caue Rodrigues

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 178
    • View Profile
    • Studio IKI
Does Rebusfarm accept Corona 1.4?

2016-08-14, 02:50:43
Reply #146

juang3d

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 636
    • View Profile
Does Rebus accept daily build 1.5?

2016-08-24, 17:56:02
Reply #147

vicmds

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 54
    • View Profile
Hi,

There may be an obvious answer to the question, but can I use Siger Maps with Rebus?

2016-08-24, 17:56:41
Reply #148

alexyork

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 570
  • Partner at Recent Spaces
    • View Profile
    • RECENT SPACES
Hi,

There may be an obvious answer to the question, but can I use Siger Maps with Rebus?

Yes, but you should do a test first.
Alex York
Partner
RECENT SPACES
recentspaces.com

2016-08-24, 17:58:48
Reply #149

vicmds

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 54
    • View Profile
Hi,

There may be an obvious answer to the question, but can I use Siger Maps with Rebus?

Yes, but you should do a test first.

Absolutely. Thank you!