Author Topic: CVolumeGrid bug when Auto Key is ON  (Read 957 times)

2018-06-21, 00:58:33

cecofuli

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 1571
    • View Profile
    • www.francescolegrenzi.com
Hello,

try to:

(*) create a CVolumeGrid,
(*) load a .vdb files (animation),
(*) activate the Auto Key button
(*) scroll the timeline

You will see some strange keys in the viewportIconsize track ^__^

« Last Edit: 2018-06-21, 01:09:30 by cecofuli »

2018-06-21, 12:47:17
Reply #1

cecofuli

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 1571
    • View Profile
    • www.francescolegrenzi.com

2018-06-21, 22:28:59
Reply #2

Ryuu

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 630
  • Michal
    • View Profile
Hello,

try to:

(*) create a CVolumeGrid,
(*) load a .vdb files (animation),
(*) activate the Auto Key button
(*) scroll the timeline

You will see some strange keys in the viewportIconsize track ^__^

Fixed in RC4

(*) Start parameter doesn't work

We'll fix this in the final v2 release

2018-06-21, 22:30:41
Reply #3

Ryuu

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 630
  • Michal
    • View Profile
(*) Start parameter doesn't work

Also this is a separate bug different from the autokey problem, so please next time post that as a new topic for better bookkeeping, thanks :)

2018-06-21, 23:48:13
Reply #4

cecofuli

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 1571
    • View Profile
    • www.francescolegrenzi.com

2018-06-28, 14:09:02
Reply #5

maru

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 10498
  • Marcin
    • View Profile

2018-06-28, 14:18:08
Reply #6

cecofuli

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 1571
    • View Profile
    • www.francescolegrenzi.com