Author Topic: Load Corona Config  (Read 5709 times)

2019-09-04, 11:51:57

bkjernisted

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 68
    • View Profile
What file do I choose here? The Corona 3 exe. What does this do? Do I need to create this path? Thanks

2019-09-04, 12:26:39
Reply #1

bkjernisted

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 68
    • View Profile

2019-09-04, 12:27:50
Reply #2

blanchg

  • Moderator
  • Active Users
  • ***
  • Posts: 413
    • View Profile
    • Blender exporter for Corona
It is there to add additional configuration to the generated corona.config. Some people use it to configure features of corona that aren't available in the plugin.  Usually you can ignore this.

2019-09-04, 13:32:57
Reply #3

bkjernisted

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 68
    • View Profile
When I installed corona I forgot to choose unpack files so now I have no access to LUT. I am going to install 1.6. If I choose unpack files can I link to those LUT. Are they the same as in Corona 3? Or is there some way to unpack those Corona 3 files without doing an uninstall ? Thanks

2019-09-04, 16:08:14
Reply #4

bkjernisted

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 68
    • View Profile
I figured it out. Sorry for the trouble.

2019-09-04, 20:05:21
Reply #5

blanchg

  • Moderator
  • Active Users
  • ***
  • Posts: 413
    • View Profile
    • Blender exporter for Corona