Author Topic: ***WARNING*** CORONA ERROR: DR error: Accumulating EXR from slave  (Read 3454 times)

2018-05-14, 13:20:39
Reply #15

Ryuu

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 647
  • Michal
    • View Profile
There's a fix for EXR corruptions with backburner resolution override in the latest daily.

2018-05-14, 13:41:29
Reply #16

NicolasC

  • Primary Certified Instructor
  • Active Users
  • ***
  • Posts: 473
  • CG supervisor / teacher / artist
    • View Profile
Great news ! thank you for the information, Ryuu :)
Nicolas Caplat
CG supervisor / teacher / artist

2018-05-14, 13:45:19
Reply #17

Ryuu

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 647
  • Michal
    • View Profile
Please just confirm that this bug no longer happens to you in the latest daily so that we can close this bug. Thanks

Yesterday at 10:13:15
Reply #18

rohe

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
hi, i am also getting this error.

Are we installing the backburner program on the mainframe or the computer that is giving the error? And can you tell me what settings you changed?

Thank you.


Yesterday at 10:16:50
Reply #19

rowmanns

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 1269
    • View Profile
Hi,

This is a super old thread, the most usual cause of this is running out of memory on the slave machine. Can you check to see if you have enough memory?

Secondly, which versions of Windows, Corona and 3ds Max are you using?

Thanks,

Rowan
Please read this before reporting bugs:
How to report issues to us!

Yesterday at 10:39:28
Reply #20

rohe

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Hi,

memory is more than enough.

The version I'm using is Corona 6, Windows 10, 3dsmax 2020