Corona Renderer Forum

Corona Renderer for 3ds Max => [Max] I need help! => Topic started by: ric403 on 2020-09-17, 02:31:17

Title: Corona Distance and Forest Pack
Post by: ric403 on 2020-09-17, 02:31:17
Good morning,
I was trying to use a forest object inside corona distance texmap as a node input, but it seems it doesn't work.
Any suggestion? I was reading on another post on the forum that it should work without problems.
I'm using corona renderer 6, 3ds max 2019, and forest pack 6.2.1.


Thanks in advance,
Riccardo.
Title: Re: Corona Distance and Forest Pack
Post by: ric403 on 2020-09-20, 02:14:55
Anyone who can help me?
Title: Re: Corona Distance and Forest Pack
Post by: ChrisMyatt on 2020-09-20, 04:26:55
What's selected as the object? the forest pack or the plane? Not sure if it can be done on a forest pack object.
Title: Re: Corona Distance and Forest Pack
Post by: ric403 on 2020-09-20, 05:03:29
The forest pack is selected as the object.
I think it should work, in this topic it seems to works fine even though it shows another problem which I don't mind https://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php?topic=20066.0