Corona Renderer Forum

Corona Renderer for ARCHICAD => [ARCHICAD] Bug Reporting => [ARCHICAD] Resolved Bugs => Topic started by: tma on 2019-01-06, 23:59:21

Title: select button (bitmap\ material texture)
Post by: tma on 2019-01-06, 23:59:21
when selecting a bitmap ( material interface)then hitting the "select" button (for instance to change  a previous texture) , even if the explorer windows is open, the select button will be still active and will open as much explorer windows as you hit it.... i don't know if it is on purpose
Title: Re: select button (bitmap\ material texture)
Post by: alexhajdu on 2019-07-16, 11:11:11
Thank you for reporting. This is just a cosmetic bug and it will be fixed. It's not crashing and the input from the last window opened is used, but it looks at least strange...
Title: Re: select button (bitmap\ material texture)
Post by: alexhajdu on 2019-07-19, 13:22:39
Fixed. Closing this issue.