Corona Renderer Forum

Internal => Daily builds => [archive] Alpha builds => Topic started by: Ondra on 2012-10-06, 23:17:50

Title: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2012-10-06, 23:17:50
Warning: this is an outdated build, use Alpha v5 (http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,1006.0.html) instead

Hi,
I've finally created the Corona Alpha v3 build. It is in this post attachement. It is subject to the Corona licence/disclaimer (http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,19.0.html). The installation instructions are here (http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,2.msg2.html#msg2).

What's new in this build - major new features/tweaks/bugfixes
Just the most important changes - there are too many small tweaks to list them all
Important links
Known problems
Future plans
Next big thing added to Corona will be Bidirectional path tracing (for better unbiased rendering of caustics) and better, more powerful system for artistic control fakes (visible to camera/reflections/refractions/...). Next alpha build will probably also have some sort of subsurface scattering (SSS) and better support for animations (temporal blending of caches). In either case, I'd love to get your feedback - what features would you like, what you like and dont like about Corona, etc. Just look around the forum, there are many threads in which you can participate.

Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: alieneye on 2012-10-08, 22:26:38
Great! Thank you!
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Tom Zamorin on 2012-10-08, 23:10:00
Very nice!
But there is no version for old cpu ... ((
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2012-10-08, 23:12:37
oops... I'll add it ;)
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Tom Zamorin on 2012-10-08, 23:18:07
Ondra, You the best!
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2012-10-08, 23:27:07
legacy build added
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Javadevil on 2012-10-09, 02:54:31

Brilliant !!

When did Corona sun start using the Daylight assembly ?

I missed that one.

cheers
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ocram on 2012-10-09, 09:02:53
Great job! Thank you! :)
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: loocas on 2012-10-09, 13:12:51
(http://kontraband.se/blog/wp-content/uploads/2009/07/fuckyeah.png)
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: higgledyhiggles on 2012-10-17, 13:35:51
looks good.
can`t get the download to work at all though.?
is it offline ?
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: higgledyhiggles on 2012-10-17, 13:42:18
never mind either you fixed it or the internet woke up.
got it now, thanks.
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Archangel on 2012-10-18, 01:05:14
Apsolutley Great work!!!. Such quality and realism , and yet ina alpha stage......... Amazyng!!!.

Ty!, so much for this.
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: NicolasC on 2012-10-18, 09:43:07
Hello there :)

Further to the advice of 3 friends (at least :P ) I have around here, I wanted to test Corona .... but I don't know why, 3dsmax keeps on displaying this error when starting (screenshot enclosed) :(
Any idea, please ? I'm stuck ... I followed the installation instruction detailed http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,2.msg2.html#msg2 (http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,2.msg2.html#msg2), but no way !

Any help would be greatly appreciated,

Thanks in advance !
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ludvik Koutny on 2012-10-18, 09:51:54
Hello there :)

Further to the advice of 2 friends (at least :P ) I have around here, I wanted to test Corona .... but I don't know why, 3dsmax keeps on displaying this error when starting (screenshot enclosed) :(
Any idea, please ? I'm stuck ... I followed the installation instruction detailed http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,2.msg2.html#msg2 (http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,2.msg2.html#msg2), but no way !

Any help would be greatly appreciated,

Thanks in advance !

Hi,

I am afraid we do not support 32bit versions of Windows.... I am not completely sure that is the case, but it appears so...
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: NicolasC on 2012-10-18, 09:55:20
Yes, I know, but the fact is that I'm on Windows 7 x64 Ultimate ... nothing on 32b here ! hence my incomprehension :(
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ludvik Koutny on 2012-10-18, 09:56:20
Yes, I know, but the fact is that I'm on Windows 7 x64 Ultimate ... nothing on 32b here

And 64bit version of 3ds Max?
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: NicolasC on 2012-10-18, 09:57:36
Sure, 3dsmax 2012 x64
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ludvik Koutny on 2012-10-18, 10:02:18
Sure, 3dsmax 2012 x64

Hmm... interesting...  and CPU type?
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: NicolasC on 2012-10-18, 10:11:18
Dual Xeon E5320
(used the Corona legacy plugins btw)
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Paul Jones on 2012-10-18, 11:31:05
Who let the Frenchie in here? ;-)
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: NicolasC on 2012-10-18, 11:33:24
Who let the Frenchie in here? ;-)

Oh that's not a nice way to welcome, you gelee eater :)
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: NicolasC on 2012-10-18, 15:28:16
FYI just installed Corona on my laptop (Win7 x64 / 3dsmax2012 x64 / Intel Core2 T7600) and that works ! I'd like to understand what's going on there ...
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ludvik Koutny on 2012-10-18, 15:31:01
FYI just installed Corona on my laptop (Win7 x64 / 3dsmax2012 x64 / Intel Core2 T7600) and that works ! I'd like to understand what's going on there ...

I informed Keymaster about the problem. He is going to look into it...  I don't have any deep technical understanding of the matter, so I can not help you at the moment :(
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2012-10-18, 15:37:30
lets try some woodoo debugging ;)
- download the build agan (to make sure it is not corrupted dowload)
- reinstall http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=13523
- make sure you are running the right 3dsmax (it should say x64 in the window header)
- try running it with admin rights
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: DARKIRENDER on 2012-10-18, 16:30:43
hello newbie here. wanna try this too but where can i download it? thanks
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2012-10-18, 16:57:06
hello newbie here. wanna try this too but where can i download it? thanks
Its in the attachment of the first post of this thread
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: NicolasC on 2012-10-18, 18:04:08
lets try some woodoo debugging ;)
- download the build agan (to make sure it is not corrupted dowload)
- reinstall http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=13523
- make sure you are running the right 3dsmax (it should say x64 in the window header)
- try running it with admin rights

Hello Keymaster :)

I'll try voodoo debugging when I'm back at the office tomorrow morning ... will try to discover a bit at home, with the "small" laptop ;)

Thanks !
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: plasti on 2012-10-18, 18:55:50
hi guys, my error look's like that, and i have windows x64 and 3dsmax also, big thanks for help

regarts

Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: greyscale on 2012-10-18, 21:08:14
Hi, I found this information concerning this error on a few forums:

"in some other software that error code meant that the cpu did not support SSE2 instructions "


By disabling this instructionset in the software the problem went away.

BTW some of these people were using AMD Athlon's.

Hope this helps
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Paul Jones on 2012-10-18, 22:37:01
I had a similar error - try the legacy version
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: plasti on 2012-10-18, 23:06:57
I had a similar error - try the legacy version

great thanks!!! u the man!!!!!!
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: GeorgeR on 2012-10-19, 04:10:51
When will the sample scene be included?
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: HLeandre on 2012-10-19, 21:41:45
Hi :) I'm new here.
I would like to test Corona but i have this message when 3ds Max started.
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2012-10-19, 21:45:41
It looks like you have either not copied Corona_release.dll into the root folder of 3dsmax, or not installed the MSVC redistributable

_Edit:Definitely the first one (by looking at the first error message). Make sure you have the corona_release.dll copied into the 3dsmax root folder (where 3dsmax.exe is)
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ludvik Koutny on 2012-10-19, 22:11:10
When will the sample scene be included?

Sample scene will be included with first beta release ;)
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: HLeandre on 2012-10-19, 22:15:52
Thank you for your quick reply :)
Maybe I do something wrong. Now i have this error message.
Hope you can help me.
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2012-10-19, 22:20:20
What version of windows do you use? I am guessing XP x64. Only newer ones (Vista+) are supported
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: HLeandre on 2012-10-19, 22:33:18
Windows Vista 64.
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2012-10-19, 23:54:34
Windows Vista 64.

Ooops ;). Just went over the code, looks like I forgot to fix the legacy-breaking parts of Embree last time I've integrated new version. So Alpha3 is Windows7+. I'll try to fix this for next stable version
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: HLeandre on 2012-10-20, 02:17:17
Ok. Thanks Keymaster. Is that mean I would wait for the next update, right?
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2012-10-20, 02:18:10
yes... or upgrade to windows 7 :D
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: GeorgeR on 2012-10-20, 05:48:09
When will the sample scene be included?

Sample scene will be included with first beta release ;)

Great! Having a standard scene makes for good benchmarking :)
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: woshilvba on 2012-10-22, 06:21:59
Hi,
I've finally created the Corona Alpha v3 build. It is in this post attachement. It is subject to the Corona licence/disclaimer (http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,19.0.html). The installation instructions are here (http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,2.msg2.html#msg2).

What's new in this build - major new features/tweaks/bugfixes
Just the most important changes - there are too many small tweaks to list them all
  • 3dsmax 2013 is now supported
  • Micro-triangle displacement added! (still somewhat unoptimized though)
  • Motion blur added!
  • There is now interactive documentation for the renderer settings (http://corona-renderer.com/doc/)
  • 3dsmax interface for render elements now supported!
  • Optional custom material editor scene
  • Bokeh effect
  • Better direct lighting sampling (combined direct light solver)
  • Corona Solid texture added (for blackbody emission, HDR color input)
  • Corona Mix texture added
  • Added blend material support
  • Internal color space changed to XYZ (more plausible shading) (http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,60.msg207.html#msg207)
  • Corona Sun is now supported by the daylight assembly
  • Added masking render element
  • CoronaMtl displayed better in viewport, lights are selectable, ...
  • C:/!Corona folder is no longer needed - corona saves logs to default 3dsmax plugin configuration directory
  • Per-material background overrides added
  • UI is better, defunct features hidden, better defaults
Important links
  • Corona gallery: there have been some really great works lately, you can check them out here: http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/board,3.0.html (http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/board,3.0.html)
  • We've created a tool for online documentation of the renderer UI: http://corona-renderer.com/doc/ (http://corona-renderer.com/doc/)
  • GroveR_GoL & DeadClown created really great script for converting Vray/MentalRay/finalRender/Standard materials to Corona. There are also other scripts for lights, scatter, etc.: http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/board,11.0.html (http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/board,11.0.html)
Known problems
  • Some combinations of fakes are not working correctly (e.g. invisible light + object with no shadows)
  • Plugins/components not supported: Hair & Fur, XMesh, HSDS, NormalBump, Bercon maps
  • Instancing with MTD sometimes creates suboptimally subdivided meshes
  • Large-scale use of MTD can cause excessive memory usage
  • Motion blur of objects with changing topology not supported
  • HDcache flickers in animations (unless save/load is used)
Future plans
Next big thing added to Corona will be Bidirectional path tracing (for better unbiased rendering of caustics) and better, more powerful system for artistic control fakes (visible to camera/reflections/refractions/...). Next alpha build will probably also have some sort of subsurface scattering (SSS) and better support for animations (temporal blending of caches). In either case, I'd love to get your feedback - what features would you like, what you like and dont like about Corona, etc. Just look around the forum, there are many threads in which you can participate.
  hi!!I‘m Newer!!!
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: NicolasC on 2012-10-22, 11:27:35
lets try some woodoo debugging ;)
- download the build agan (to make sure it is not corrupted dowload)
- reinstall http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=13523
- make sure you are running the right 3dsmax (it should say x64 in the window header)
- try running it with admin rights

Hi,

Still no way to get it working ... always same error message :( I think I just can't use Corona then, apart on my laptop - that's not interesting, it's too slow ;)
That's a pity, but no matter for now.

Regards.
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: NicolasC on 2012-10-24, 11:58:08
I'm finishing a project here, and I'd really like to give Corona a try on a bunch of scenes I made here ... any chance to get some help trying to find where the problem comes from, please ? I mean, Corona is certainly the only one plugin I don't manage to run here, I'd like to understand ;)

Thanks.
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2012-10-24, 12:17:22
Try running this: http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,100 and printscreen the window it pops up, if any
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: NicolasC on 2012-10-24, 12:29:27
Hi Keymaster:)

I had already done so, but here it is ... looks like Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 SP1 Redistributable Package (x64) isn't installed properly, right ? however, I've already installed it, without any warning / error :(



Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2012-10-24, 12:35:08
oops, its x86. I'll send you something through private message
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: NicolasC on 2012-10-24, 12:36:35
Finally took the .dll file, and put it in the same place as SSE41.exe, and no more errors (see enclosed capture). The weird thing is that this .dll is actually present on my computer ...
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2012-10-24, 12:37:29
there are two different versions, for x86/x64
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: woshilvba on 2012-10-24, 15:32:59
I just use, the operation is not very good. I think is it right? It should be available in custom rendering based on time, increase rendering pause function. Or has been rendered image overlay rendering.Oh, my English is very poor! Perhaps no clearly.
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2012-10-24, 15:42:02
I just use, the operation is not very good. I think is it right? It should be available in custom rendering based on time, increase rendering pause function. Or has been rendered image overlay rendering.Oh, my English is very poor! Perhaps no clearly.
Yeah, sorry, I can't understand that :/. Perhaps you can try to illustrate using images, if you have a problem.
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: zhbapple on 2012-10-26, 05:51:12
Great! Thank you
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: emieuserr on 2012-11-02, 20:38:54
when a  plugin for blender?
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Oltskul on 2012-11-04, 15:08:54
when a  plugin for blender?

Oh boy :) here we go again :P


"If I had penny for every time this question is asked, I would have actually enough money to hire a programmer to do the connection ;)"
-Keymaster
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Marketos on 2012-12-03, 15:38:31
Does corona suport distributed or network rendering? And is it able to render an animation without flickering?
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Paul Jones on 2012-12-04, 10:04:11
Do to dr as yet, and for animation use pt primary and secondary. Loocas has used hdcache as secondary with some success have a search for his post in the gallery :) I've had a jcb animation work fine with pt primary and hd cache secondary.
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Sam75 on 2012-12-06, 02:43:31
Does corona suport distributed or network rendering? And is it able to render an animation without flickering?

http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,211.0.html
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: soe on 2012-12-08, 21:35:59
Thanks..I will try
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Polymax on 2012-12-18, 08:42:56
Super! Great render solution!  Thx!
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Dna on 2012-12-24, 17:21:43
For the newby, like me it's the best choice to explore the principles of unbiased renders!
Thank you! Simply clever and pretty fast!

PS "Photo" of the Mandelbulb in Wikipedia looks so good!
Respect to you, Keymaster!
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: ecximer on 2012-12-29, 10:30:17
LoL :)
(http://clip2net.com/clip/m6140/1356773340-clip-56kb.jpg?nocache=1)
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2012-12-29, 18:20:29
LoL :)
(http://clip2net.com/clip/m6140/1356773340-clip-56kb.jpg?nocache=1)
Yeah, the code often gets PG13 when I run into 3dsmax API :D
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: maru on 2012-12-29, 22:52:46
Recently got a similar error. :)
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2012-12-29, 23:09:47
Recently got a similar error. :)
that just means you run out of memory ;)
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Oltskul on 2013-01-02, 09:49:19
Recently got a similar error. :)
that just means you run out of memory ;)

my personal favorite is

"
HALT!
Ausnahmezeit!

"
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: NinthJake on 2013-01-21, 07:40:52
Hi guys, (a very late) congratulations on the release!

Just wondering if you are planning to support older versions of Max again. I run 3ds Max 2009 and the original Alpha(1) was the only release to support it as far as I'm aware :(
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2013-01-21, 09:23:02
2009 will probably not be supported any time soon, 2010 maybe
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: NinthJake on 2013-01-21, 10:50:30
Ah well, seems like I won't be using Corona for the time being then.

Good luck in the future releases though :)
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: jotacoxa on 2013-02-20, 02:49:02
Hello there :)

Further to the advice of 3 friends (at least :P ) I have around here, I wanted to test Corona .... but I don't know why, 3dsmax keeps on displaying this error when starting (screenshot enclosed) :(
Any idea, please ? I'm stuck ... I followed the installation instruction detailed http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,2.msg2.html#msg2 (http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,2.msg2.html#msg2), but no way !

Any help would be greatly appreciated,

Thanks in advance !
Same here.
Win 7 ultimate 64
3Ds Max 2012
Help me, please...
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Timur A. on 2013-02-22, 11:32:45
2009 will probably not be supported any time soon, 2010 maybe
Sadly... I work in 2009 and our company doesn't want to put the new version of 3D Studio Max.
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: NicolasC on 2013-02-23, 09:26:35
Hello there :)

Further to the advice of 3 friends (at least :P ) I have around here, I wanted to test Corona .... but I don't know why, 3dsmax keeps on displaying this error when starting (screenshot enclosed) :(
Any idea, please ? I'm stuck ... I followed the installation instruction detailed http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,2.msg2.html#msg2 (http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,2.msg2.html#msg2), but no way !

Any help would be greatly appreciated,

Thanks in advance !
Same here.
Win 7 ultimate 64
3Ds Max 2012
Help me, please...

Hello,

In spite of all the advice I got from Keymaster and all the solutions I tried after searching the web, the only thing that finally worked was a full OS reinstall ... I needed to do it anyway, so I finally tested if Corona worked and it did, so ... I'm afraid I don't have any other solution to propose :(
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2013-02-23, 12:38:57
in that case I would bet that it is either some weird UAC/user account rights issue, or corrupted MSVC redistributables. I would try to uninstall all redistributables and install them again
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Blakk76 on 2013-03-04, 07:05:00
where I can find new updates? Daily builds are not avaiable to me
The topic or board you are looking for appears to be either missing or off limits to you.
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: ecximer on 2013-03-04, 07:28:31
Available for general use only Alpha 3.
Daily build on the invitation of a respected Keymaster.
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: radiosity on 2013-03-07, 16:10:09
I am a new user...hi to all!!!!corona it's fantastic!!!!!!!!!!!sorry for my poor language
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Polymax on 2013-03-07, 16:59:24
I am a new user...hi to all!!!!corona it's fantastic!!!!!!!!!!!sorry for my poor language
Hi, and welcome! you are right, corona it's mega fantastic!
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Levian on 2013-03-08, 09:04:37
very cool render! very good and simple materials! adjusting the material, always know what you get.

how can I get the latest version for personal testing? which already operates the camera clipping?
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Paul Jones on 2013-03-08, 13:36:01
Levian, Have a look at the Daily builds thread, but make sure you read the OP - you need to be active on the forum etc for a while before you can get the daily builds
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2013-03-08, 13:37:38
I've hidden the thread. Wait for alpha 4
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Paul Jones on 2013-03-08, 13:38:25
Much better idea :D
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: statib on 2013-03-14, 15:12:39
Hello there :)

Further to the advice of 3 friends (at least :P ) I have around here, I wanted to test Corona .... but I don't know why, 3dsmax keeps on displaying this error when starting (screenshot enclosed) :(
Any idea, please ? I'm stuck ... I followed the installation instruction detailed http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,2.msg2.html#msg2 (http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,2.msg2.html#msg2), but no way !

Any help would be greatly appreciated,

Thanks in advance !

hello
I had this problem, you must install microsoft visual c 2010 x64, to solve

Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ustas on 2013-04-24, 18:44:48
Hello there :)

Further to the advice of 3 friends (at least :P ) I have around here, I wanted to test Corona .... but I don't know why, 3dsmax keeps on displaying this error when starting (screenshot enclosed) :(
Any idea, please ? I'm stuck ... I followed the installation instruction detailed http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,2.msg2.html#msg2 (http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,2.msg2.html#msg2), but no way !

Any help would be greatly appreciated,

Thanks in advance !
Help me please. Error loading. Similar to this one.
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2013-04-24, 18:47:33
1) use Alpha 4, this is outdated version
2) What OS do you have? Can you run Windows key + R -> dxdiag -> screenshot the first screen?
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ustas on 2013-04-24, 18:58:15
maybe it will help
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2013-04-24, 19:02:50
That looks OK. Try Alpha 4, and make sure you have the redistributables installed
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ustas on 2013-04-24, 19:04:54
That looks OK. Try Alpha 4, and make sure you have the redistributables installed
how to install alpha-4? where to move the files from plugins to 3dsmax mouth?
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2013-04-24, 19:07:13
see http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,509.0.html
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ustas on 2013-04-24, 19:12:29
Thank you very much! I'll try to install!
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: ShepetRoman on 2013-05-15, 21:49:40
what's the problem?
(http://s17.postimg.org/6xcqu02gb/image.jpg) (http://postimg.org/image/6xcqu02gb/)
Title: Re: Alpha3 released!
Post by: Ondra on 2013-05-16, 00:11:19
This version is deprecated and you should not use it. Why do you want to use this and not Alpha 4? Is there some outdated info somewhere?