Author Topic: Corona Renderer for Blender 3.x - BCorona exporter addon  (Read 19282 times)

2021-10-14, 14:56:00

odil24

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 17
    • View Profile
All releases here:
https://blenderartists.org/t/corona-renderer-for-blender-3-0-bcorona-3se-v1-1-is-released/1345600?u=odil24
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
BCorona on BA thread:
https://blenderartists.org/t/corona-renderer-for-blender-3-0-bcorona-3se-v1-4-is-released/
MY PATRON PAGE:
https://www.patreon.com/odilkhanyakubov

Best regards,
Odilkhan Yakubov "odil24"
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

UnOfficial Developer of Corona renderer for Blender
« Last Edit: 2022-03-27, 00:50:05 by odil24 »

2021-11-10, 20:40:02
Reply #1

Stefan-L

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 273
    • View Profile
thats really great news, thanks a lot for your work!
the only reason i not yet looked at blender in detail is the lack of Corona:)

Stefan

2021-11-26, 18:20:44
Reply #2

odil24

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 17
    • View Profile
.
« Last Edit: 2021-12-17, 17:55:54 by odil24 »

2021-11-30, 02:51:33
Reply #3

odil24

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 17
    • View Profile
.
« Last Edit: 2021-12-17, 17:56:29 by odil24 »

2021-12-12, 04:47:58
Reply #4

odil24

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 17
    • View Profile
All releases and wip on #1 post
« Last Edit: 2021-12-17, 17:57:00 by odil24 »

2021-12-22, 17:47:13
Reply #5

igorbem

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Objects are not displayed on the render. HDRI only. There is also no preview of the material.
addon version 1.3.1
« Last Edit: 2021-12-22, 17:56:18 by igorbem »

2021-12-25, 00:04:48
Reply #6

igorbem

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
I can't render if I have a texture in nodes.
addon version 1.3.2

2021-12-26, 21:11:16
Reply #7

odil24

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 17
    • View Profile
Objects are not displayed on the render
Can you post with screens for what does are you mean with this?
There is also no preview of the material.
addon version 1.3.1
It is known issue for Corona standalone 3.0 application (it has no problem just with v1.6).

2021-12-26, 21:12:36
Reply #8

odil24

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 17
    • View Profile
I can't render if I have a texture in nodes.
addon version 1.3.2
Just plugin UV Map node to your textures UV Map input socket will fix your problem.

2021-12-28, 18:53:54
Reply #9

jfcalcena

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 9
    • View Profile
Here I have this problem. Doesn't appears the interactive render window, neither appears some render in the final render window. I'm using the last "Standalone"  in the BA page's and the new v1.3.2 version.\
I'd tested with the 1.6 3DMax version, and the 3.0 C4D version and my last version 7. version and nothing works. Neither with your Standalone version the I take in the BA page.

Thanks Odil for you hard work ant patience!

2021-12-28, 19:14:48
Reply #10

burnin

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 1387
    • View Profile
Tip:

Observe Console Windows to see, if any error report appears or for any other stuff going on behind the scene... start to debug.

2022-02-15, 09:34:48
Reply #11

Naxos

  • Primary Certified Instructor
  • Active Users
  • ***
  • Posts: 186
    • View Profile
Hi there,

@odil24
One main reason for me not to migrate from well-known 3dsmax to fresh new Blender, is that Corona Renderer is not available for it.
So your project is really important for me. Thanks for that.

I'm an official CoronaRenderer user, so version 7.1 is installed on my PC.

I've downloaded the blender 3.2.0 and your plugin, installed it following your telegram video, but nothing happends : the blender render window is here, not the corona one.
I've set the corona renderer folder to "C:\Program Files\Corona\Corona Renderer for 3ds Max\Standalone\Corona.exe", as i'm a registered user.

Is your script ok to use with Corona 7.1 ?

Did i miss something else ?

Best regards.

2022-02-15, 17:20:24
Reply #12

burnin

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 1387
    • View Profile
...

Is your script ok to use with Corona 7.1 ?

Did i miss something else ?

Best regards.
Quote
No, It is only works with v1.6, v3.0 (Standalone).
Answered here @ Blender Artists.

2022-02-18, 09:18:34
Reply #13

haffy

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 55
    • View Profile



2022-04-16, 05:17:33
Reply #16

odil24

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 17
    • View Profile
Work in progress scene for BCorona addon. The scene will be available for all!
The scene will include Corona shaders with textures applied for understanding scene organizing in BCorona addon for Blender v3.x.





2022-07-14, 22:17:57
Reply #21

odil24

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 17
    • View Profile
Nichetto 102s Stenley armchair by @odil24:

2022-08-05, 12:17:59
Reply #22

odil24

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 17
    • View Profile