Corona Renderer Forum

Corona Renderer for 3ds Max => [Max] I need help! => Topic started by: prorender on 2013-07-15, 13:29:26

Title: question to "Export scene" in v5
Post by: prorender on 2013-07-15, 13:29:26
Hi,

can somebody please tell where the exported scene will be saved when pressing the "Export scene" button?

Thanks.

Daniel Krüger
Title: Re: question to "Export scene" in v5
Post by: JoseJoaoSantos on 2013-07-15, 16:28:22
Hi,

In my case, using 3Ds Max Design 2013, it was exporting to:

C:\\Users\PC04\AppData\Local\Autodesk\3dsMaxDesign2013 - 64bit\ENU\en-US\plugcfg\corona

Try it.


Regards.
Title: Re: question to "Export scene" in v5
Post by: prorender on 2013-07-15, 17:23:43
Ok,

thanks, that's right.

Do you also know if there exists a standalone Version of corona renderer like in the Benchmark Scene?

Regards
Daniel Krüger
Title: Re: question to "Export scene" in v5
Post by: JoseJoaoSantos on 2013-07-15, 20:24:36
Last post on the first page:
http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,905.0.html

Never tried!


Title: Re: question to "Export scene" in v5
Post by: prorender on 2013-07-18, 08:49:09
Thanks again.

And now combining export scene with rendering with standalone leads to the issue:
script development for distributed bucket/stripes rendering
see also http://forum.corona-renderer.com/index.php/topic,1198.0.html

Regards
Daniel Krüger