Author Topic: Choas scatter problems  (Read 358 times)

2022-05-01, 14:22:10

xhyan

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 9
    • View Profile
Hi there,

I‘m a freshman for c4d corona, thank you for everyone to help me on chaos scatter problems!
I created the model of a tin and a plan, used corona proxy to generate 100 instances, and set corona proxy as children under chaos scatter, placed plan into objects option of chaos scatter, but the proxy instance will be under the plan while run the rendering, why it will be happened? where am    I do the mistakes, pls your comments welcome and glad. thanks.

2022-05-01, 14:58:14
Reply #1

romullus

  • Global Moderator
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 7565
  • Let's move this topic, shall we?
    • View Profile
    • My Models
Hi,

Check the pivot point of the tin can, it should be located on the bottom of the object, not on the top.
I'm not Corona Team member. Everything i say, is my personal opinion only.
My Models | My Videos | My Pictures

2022-05-01, 16:26:37
Reply #2

xhyan

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 9
    • View Profile
Hello Romullus,

Yes, it's great, I tried your methods, it was successful. Thank you very much, have a nice day!

2022-05-01, 16:52:09
Reply #3

romullus

  • Global Moderator
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 7565
  • Let's move this topic, shall we?
    • View Profile
    • My Models
You're welcome!
I'm not Corona Team member. Everything i say, is my personal opinion only.
My Models | My Videos | My Pictures