Author Topic: Сorona Renderer Tweaker  (Read 140943 times)

2015-03-01, 23:32:16
Reply #30

Stanislav_But

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 525
    • View Profile
    • https://www.behance.net/archdizs
first post updated

changelog:
- added renderstamp button;
- added global displacemant checkbox;
- button "reset Corona" now saves all settings=>sets Scanline=>sets Corona=> loads all saved settings=>profit (recommended for work with old scenes in the newer versions of Corona)

2015-03-04, 23:25:21
Reply #31

Stanislav_But

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 525
    • View Profile
    • https://www.behance.net/archdizs
first post updated

changelog:

- added "Assign CoronaRn"button;
- added "Mtl.override"checkbox;
- moved "Displacemant" checkbox to Mat.Editor Settings group;
- fixed bug as messages such as "unknown function itc" when assigned any other renderer apart from Corona Renderer

enjoy! (;

2015-03-05, 07:07:05
Reply #32

nehale

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 283
    • View Profile
is there no way to permanently dock this tab don't like opening it all the time after a max restart
I had a girlfriend once.....her name was Vray

2015-03-05, 16:36:14
Reply #33

Stanislav_But

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 525
    • View Profile
    • https://www.behance.net/archdizs

2015-03-05, 22:07:12
Reply #34

nehale

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 283
    • View Profile
thank you so much for the fast updates, but one more noob question, i put this in the start up script folder right? also when its docked in the UI how do i scroll it when on a smaller screen?
I had a girlfriend once.....her name was Vray

2015-03-07, 00:06:40
Reply #35

Stanislav_But

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 525
    • View Profile
    • https://www.behance.net/archdizs
thank you so much for the fast updates, but one more noob question, i put this in the start up script folder right? also when its docked in the UI how do i scroll it when on a smaller screen?

Unfortunatly it doesn't scroll now. I work on it

2015-06-19, 01:59:23
Reply #36

vansan

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 56
    • View Profile
Hello everyone. =)
Just wanted to share my version of headoff's script, I updated it for my workflow and included some other cool scripts in it (with respect to authors).
Still needs some attention, but I'm satisfied with it.
Extract ZIP to 3dsmax/scripts folder and run Corona Tweaker.

-fixed diffuse color error for SM2ME
« Last Edit: 2015-06-19, 08:01:20 by vansan »

2015-07-25, 09:19:29
Reply #37

goldfish

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 19
    • View Profile
Hello everyone. =)
Just wanted to share my version of headoff's script, I updated it for my workflow and included some other cool scripts in it (with respect to authors).
Still needs some attention, but I'm satisfied with it.
Extract ZIP to 3dsmax/scripts folder and run Corona Tweaker.

-fixed diffuse color error for SM2ME
I unzip the zip file to 3dsmax/scripts folder, run MAX can't find where is it。

2015-07-25, 09:34:43
Reply #38

romullus

  • Global Moderator
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 7294
  • Let's move this topic, shall we?
    • View Profile
    • My Models
Instructions how to install is in the first post of this topic.
I'm not Corona Team member. Everything i say, is my personal opinion only.
My Models | My Videos | My Pictures

2015-10-15, 19:10:05
Reply #39

KOGODIS

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 232
    • View Profile
this is an awesome tool, unfortunately it doesnt work with new daily build 10-14-15, it would be aweso if it does, thanks for the great work.

2015-10-15, 21:05:09
Reply #40

Ondra

  • Administrator
  • Active Users
  • *****
  • Posts: 8964
  • Turning coffee to features since 2009
    • View Profile
because of the extra startinteractive parameter? I can keep old method if that would break compatibility
Rendering is magic.
Private scene uploader | How to get minidumps for crashed/frozen 3ds Max | Sorry for short replies, brief responses = more time to develop Corona ;)

2015-11-13, 21:07:18
Reply #41

vansan

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 56
    • View Profile
Updated script for Corona 1.3

Added buttons:
-Render Selected
-Render Selected Mask

Updated:
-Corona Material/Lights Converter to version 1.22

Installation is the same as before:
1. Extract ZIP to 3dsmax/scripts folder.
2. Drag and drop "_Corona_Tweaks_v1.3.00_dock.ms" from 3dsmax/scripts to 3dsmax viewport.
3. Drag button Corona Renderer Tweaker to your toolbar from Customize->Toolbars->Corona Renderer.

2015-11-14, 08:28:41
Reply #42

Christa Noel

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 910
  • God bless us everyone
    • View Profile
    • dionch.studio
hi guys, thanx for the script.
i modified the script to fit my workflow but this time i only added the multiple rollout, and the values inside the rollouts doesn't get the update from vfb & rendersetup when any value changes. but when i change the values inside the rollout, the vfb & rendersetup get the update
« Last Edit: 2015-11-14, 08:33:21 by noel20 »

2015-11-15, 13:30:09
Reply #43

cgiout

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 112
    • View Profile
I get and error when clicking "Corona IES Presets". Do i need to install something separately?

2015-11-15, 20:33:42
Reply #44

vansan

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 56
    • View Profile
I get and error when clicking "Corona IES Presets". Do i need to install something separately?
You should have at least 1 corona light in scene and you should point where IES files are located.