Author Topic: Bloom&Glare Does not work in lightmix - corona 5  (Read 8703 times)

2019-12-02, 11:28:57

tzionkromba

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
Hello friends,

After updating a system to the latest version
I notice Bloom&Glare Does not work in lightmix

I also checked Beauty pass, And it does work
see picture attach

2019-12-02, 12:34:43
Reply #1

beanzvision

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 2007
  • Bengamin
    • View Profile
    • Cormats
Hi there, I just did a quick test here and it seems to be working for me. Are you able to share your scene with us via our private uploader?
https://corona-renderer.com/upload


2019-12-02, 13:58:24
Reply #2

tzionkromba

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
Hey friend,
I uploaded the file
I did not receive a confirmation message so I hope it came up
Please update me

2019-12-02, 14:44:57
Reply #3

beanzvision

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 2007
  • Bengamin
    • View Profile
    • Cormats
Hello, I do not see it. What was the file called? If it has failed to upload, can you please try again?

2019-12-02, 14:59:38
Reply #4

tzionkromba

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
Hey,
Send again via dropbox
check please

2019-12-02, 15:23:36
Reply #5

beanzvision

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 2007
  • Bengamin
    • View Profile
    • Cormats

2019-12-02, 15:30:13
Reply #6

tzionkromba

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile

2019-12-02, 16:13:52
Reply #7

beanzvision

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 2007
  • Bengamin
    • View Profile
    • Cormats
bietHaman_1_final-2
Thanks for the file. I have tested it and although all the textures are missing, bloom and glare is working for me when using LightMix.


2019-12-02, 16:50:15
Reply #8

TomG

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 3868
    • View Profile
Works for me too - only thing I noticed was that Bloom and Glare do not show up (for me) during rendering or denoising, in either LightMix or Beauty, but once rendering and denoising is complete (or denoising is cancelled), it shows up in both.

While it IS set in the version of the scene you sent, just a note that LightMix does have a checkbox on whether to enable bloom and glare, in case that was somehow turned off in your own tests.

2019-12-03, 07:55:09
Reply #9

tzionkromba

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
Thanks friends
It's unclear why this happened, right now it's working fine
Thanks

2019-12-03, 12:39:52
Reply #10

beanzvision

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 2007
  • Bengamin
    • View Profile
    • Cormats