Corona Renderer Forum

Corona Renderer for Cinema 4D => [C4D] General Discussion => Topic started by: smallrendering on 2021-06-05, 11:38:56

Title: question interactive render
Post by: smallrendering on 2021-06-05, 11:38:56
Hello

in c4d the interactive rendering when I change the bloom or the glare or the tone mapping the image and each time recalculated and start again at 0. in 3ds max with corona when I change the bloom and the glare in the interactive one sees the changes next and the image is not calculated and does not resume at 0. can we avoid this in c4d?


thanks you
Title: Re: question interactive render
Post by: mmarcotic on 2021-06-07, 09:52:14
Hello,

which version of Corona are you running? I believe we have fixed this in V6, or very shortly in a daily build after it.

Thanks,
Jan