Author Topic: Turn off "Fit resolution to VFB"  (Read 3790 times)

2018-04-04, 20:00:20

mpavlos

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 54
  • Covax
    • View Profile
Hello!
Had a question in the "help" area and since nobody said a word i assume this feature is not in Corona yet.

When you in interactive mode and resize the VFB, the whole scene restarting and image get resized to a new size of the VFB which is annoyng as hell. In VRay there is an option to turn off "Fit resolution to VFB".

Would be awesome to have this feature in Corona, guys. Please, add it!

2018-04-05, 10:31:51
Reply #1

SHORT CUTS

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 83
    • View Profile
    • SHORT CUTS

2018-04-13, 18:07:12
Reply #2

Luis.Goncalves

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 33
    • View Profile

2018-05-03, 11:14:29
Reply #3

alberto_royo

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 38
    • View Profile

2018-05-03, 17:58:11
Reply #4

jjaz82

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 308
    • View Profile

2018-05-09, 17:33:24
Reply #5

Luis.Goncalves

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 33
    • View Profile

2020-08-31, 20:49:10
Reply #6

goldbe

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
+6. This feature would be really helpful!

2020-10-06, 17:37:49
Reply #7

maru

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 11408
  • Marcin
    • View Profile
Already reported.

(Internal ID=476258290)
Marcin Miodek | chaos-corona.com
Chaos Corona Support Team Lead | contact us

2022-06-23, 10:53:40
Reply #8

CAELUM

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
+7 Any news about this after 2 years?