Author Topic: Corona crash  (Read 8477 times)

2020-09-22, 15:37:02

mitonelli

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Hello,
I have installed Corona 6 and also with a cube corona crash. When I restart Cinema Corona ask me again to activate my licence.

Thanks for who will help me.
Michela

2020-09-22, 15:58:20
Reply #1

mitonelli

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
I upload privately the file > Mitonelli_BugReport.

Thanks again
Michela

2020-09-22, 16:04:42
Reply #2

Beanzvision

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 2531
  • Bengamin
    • View Profile
    • Cormats
Hi Michela, Sorry to hear you are getting a crash. Can you please try doing point 3 from solution A from the following article? It's completely safe to do so and you will be asked to activate again once Cinema has been restarted. Please keep us posted on the outcome.

https://coronarenderer.freshdesk.com/support/solutions/articles/12000015667-activation-is-required-each-time-i-start-3ds-max-i-am-getting-crashes-material-editor-slots-are-b
Bengamin Jerrems l chaos-corona.com
Chaos Corona Support Representative l contact us

2020-09-22, 16:07:09
Reply #3

mitonelli

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
I will do and I will keep you updated. Thanks!

2020-09-22, 16:13:34
Reply #4

mitonelli

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Works fine. Thanks!

2020-09-22, 16:18:34
Reply #5

Beanzvision

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 2531
  • Bengamin
    • View Profile
    • Cormats
Glad to hear.
Bengamin Jerrems l chaos-corona.com
Chaos Corona Support Representative l contact us