Author Topic: Chaos scatter_density spline  (Read 511 times)

2022-09-26, 14:48:35

fabio81

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 395
    • View Profile
Hi,

this does not work by any chance? should define the density right?

2022-09-26, 15:25:46
Reply #1

Beanzvision

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 2883
  • Bengamin
    • View Profile
    • Cormats
Hi! I can also confirm this and have reported it.
(Internal ID=969912371)
Bengamin Jerrems l chaos-corona.com
Chaos Corona Support Representative l contact us
Corona Uploader l Upload
Portfolio l Click me!

2022-09-26, 15:30:49
Reply #2

fabio81

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 395
    • View Profile

2022-10-01, 21:45:32
Reply #3

fabio81

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 395
    • View Profile
hi,


even in the latest build (sep 30 2022) it seems unresolved
thanks

2022-10-03, 13:39:27
Reply #4

Beanzvision

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 2883
  • Bengamin
    • View Profile
    • Cormats
hi,


even in the latest build (sep 30 2022) it seems unresolved
thanks

Likely, because not everything works by snapping a finger ;) We have this logged.
Bengamin Jerrems l chaos-corona.com
Chaos Corona Support Representative l contact us
Corona Uploader l Upload
Portfolio l Click me!

2022-10-03, 14:17:16
Reply #5

fabio81

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 395
    • View Profile
hi,


even in the latest build (sep 30 2022) it seems unresolved
thanks

Likely, because not everything works by snapping a finger ;) We have this logged.

no sorry it was right to mark it .. :)
Still great job guys!

2022-10-03, 15:09:22
Reply #6

Beanzvision

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 2883
  • Bengamin
    • View Profile
    • Cormats
No probs at all :)
Bengamin Jerrems l chaos-corona.com
Chaos Corona Support Representative l contact us
Corona Uploader l Upload
Portfolio l Click me!

2022-10-18, 08:38:25
Reply #7

fabio81

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 395
    • View Profile
No probs at all :)

Hi Bengamin,

just to understand, this bug will be reported on version 10 of Corona I suppose. I ask eh :)
Sorry if I still insist on this function but for my purpose I would find it very useful because it would allow me not to duplicate the master geometries as needed.
Still great job guys! :D